Delivery of the Overseas Registration Examination
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 May 2024
- Submission
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The General Dental Council (GDC) is inviting tenders to deliver our Overseas Registration Examination (ORE). The services being procured have been divided into two Lots, Lot 1: Part 1- knowledge based exam which is designed to test application of knowledge to clinical practice, and Lot 2: Part 2 a clinical exam designed to test candidates' practical clinical skills. Bidders may bid for one or both lots. Interested parties can download the invitation to tender documents from Delta e-Sourcing Portal. Access Code : 99N2282S39 . This procurement is being undertaken in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulation 2015: Light Touch Regime- Regulations 74-77.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2024
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of the Overseas Registration Examination.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
