Awarded contract

CPT_24_23 - Workplace Environmental Assessments 2024-29

Details

Value
GBP 62,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

A five year contract has been awarded for Workplace Environmental Assessments 2024-2029. This Single Tender Action followed a previous competitive process where bids received were non compliant. The work will include provision of workplace environmental monitoring services for both our London Headquarters and Newcastle office. Comprehensive Workplace Environmental Monitoring and Legionella Risk Assessments are required for both locations. Additionally, a thorough review of the Asbestos Management Plan is specifically required for the London office.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_24_23 - Workplace Environmental Assessments 2024-29.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_24_23 - Workplace Environmental Assessments 2024-29, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn
  2. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.