WAS-OJEU-55194 - Water Hygiene Assessments and Maintenance across WAST
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J and D Water Consultants
- Value
- GBP 140,146.72
- Topic
- Water filtration apparatus
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out Routine Water Hygiene Maintenance, reactive works and Risk Assessments throughout the Trust. The term of the contract will be 3 years with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority, for one 12 month period. Full details are available on the eTender Wales/Bravo Portal. Lot 1: Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out Routine Water Hygiene Maintenance, reactive works and Risk Assessments throughout the Trust. Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s) will be used as part of the contract to monitor performance. Copy of the KPI’s have been uploaded as part of the tender. Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 22/01/2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_55194 and itt_107837. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912310 · Water filtration apparatus
- 42912330 · Water-purifying apparatus
- 44161200 · Water mains
- 44163140 · Steam and water pipes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 65122000 · Water desalination services
- 65123000 · Water softening services
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-OJEU-55194 - Water Hygiene Assessments and Maintenance across WAST.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
