Awarded contract
Utility Supply - Electricity and Natural Gas
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,314,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Red Kite are calling off the supply of utilities via the Crown Commercial Services Framework ref RM6251 Lot 1 (Electricity and Additional Services) and Lot 2 (Natural Gas and Additional Services).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published30 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Red Kite Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Utility Supply - Electricity and Natural Gas.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Red Kite Community Housing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
