TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nuway Ltd
- Value
- GBP 398,413
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council requires the replacement AV equipment to be installed, configured and tested within the Council Chamber during August 2024 during the summer recess. Overall delivery must include the provision of both technical configuration and handover documentation, plans, guidance notes and training. \r \r The support and maintenance contract will run for 2-years, with the option to extend annually for a further 2-years.\r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday, 22nd January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
