Awarded contract

Supply of hardware as part of The OU spaceflight instrument and planetary science research

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Detection and analysis apparatus
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

The Open University is procuring specialist hardware from a third party provider. Lot 1: A contract to procure CIS303 CMOS detectors for testing and inclusion in the wider Canadian Space Agency Cosmological Advanced Survey Telescope for Optical and ultraviolet Research (CASTOR) mission.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024

About the buyer

The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of hardware as part of The OU spaceflight instrument and planetary science research.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.