Awarded contract
RHUL-24058 Brain Simulation/Imaging System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neuroelectrics Barcelona SLU Avda
- Value
- GBP 46,201
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded to Neuroelectrics Barcelona SLU Avda for a MRI Compatible Brain Stimulation System with 5 year warranty following request for quotations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2024
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-24058 Brain Simulation/Imaging System.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
