Awarded contract
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH) – 1227 (MK)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University Care
- Value
- GBP 381,532
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH) – 1227 (MK)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
