Awarded contract

Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Bucharest

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

The British Embassy Bucharest is seeking a Supplier to provide payroll and HR services within the following scope of services: - Calculation of staff salaries. - calculation of third-party contributions. - Reporting. - Payslips. - Managing salary related issues. - HR services (contract preparation and amendment and liaising with local authorities), etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Bucharest.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Payroll Services for the British Embassy Bucharest, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.