Awarded contract
Provision of Managed Staff Bank
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PULSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 16,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Staff Bank service to Barts Health trust with option to widen to shared bank provision across Barts Health Trust, Barking Havering and Redbridge University Trust and Homerton NHS Trust via clustering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Managed Staff Bank.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
