Awarded contract
Provision of Internal and External Fire Door Replacements and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vpro Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Internal and External Fire Door Replacements and Associated Works in Social Housing within Canterbury District
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Internal and External Fire Door Replacements and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
