Project Tullie: Communications and PR Support Request for Quotation
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist communications and PR consultant. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-comms-pr-support-rfq/ Lot 1: Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist communications and PR consultant. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-comms-pr-support-rfq/ Additional information: Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist communications and PR consultant. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-comms-pr-support-rfq/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2024
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie: Communications and PR Support Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
