Awarded contract
Office Supplies & Stationery for MHDC, WDC, WCC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bates Office Services LTD
- Value
- GBP 39,678.78
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Office Supplies & Stationery for MHDC, WDC, WCC, Contract for 36 months with an option to extend for 24 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies & Stationery for MHDC, WDC, WCC.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies & Stationery for MHDC, WDC, WCC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
