Awarded contract

NEYPPC Pharmacy-Homecare Low/Mid Tech HC Medicines Services

Details

Value
GBP 26,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Framework Agreement for Low and Mid Tech Homecare Medicines Services. Will include service Lots to cover dispense, delivery and clinical services. Lot 1: Framework Agreement for Low and Mid Tech Homecare Medicines Services. Will include service Lots to cover dispense, delivery and clinical services.<br/>Delivery to patients homes or approved controlled collection points. Service can include a combination of medicines, ancillaries, equipment and clinical services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEYPPC Pharmacy-Homecare Low/Mid Tech HC Medicines Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NEYPPC Pharmacy-Homecare Low/Mid Tech HC Medicines Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.