Awarded contract

Marketing Services for the York Enhanced Bus Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 44,850
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
2 May 2024

Tender description

Marketing Services for the York Enhanced Bus Partnership. City of York Council (the Council) are looking for a creative agency (the Provider) to help us to develop a brand strategy and assets to help deliver a new campaign to promote bus use within York (the Project). The campaign needs to address the whole picture, from choosing how to travel, getting to the bus stop, using the bus, the actual journey and arrival points – a complete circular experience of travel by bus. We will also target specific audiences for those populations where funding is being used to reduce fares. Lot 1: Marketing Services for the York Enhanced Bus Partnership

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing Services for the York Enhanced Bus Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Services for the York Enhanced Bus Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.