Awarded contract
MAINTENANCE BLADDER SCANNERS MEDICINE 23/11/23-22/11/2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 34,525.44
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
7 X BLADDER SCANNER PRIME PLUS (S/Ns: C1504149, C1508467, C1512986, C1513162, C1513163, C1521148 , C1521108 2 X BLADDERSCAN i10 & PROBES (S/Ns: CT230218 CT222412
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2023
- Completed: Award published29 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
