Closed tender

Learning Management System

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 April 2024
Submission
29 May 2024

Tender description

West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service (WYFRS) wish to appoint a specialist who, in partnership, will collaborate with WYFRS to drive and achieve win-win outcomes throughout. The appointed supplier will play a key role in successfully and professionally delivering a first-class Learning Management Service for approximately 1450 members of staff. The appointed supplier will work alongside key stakeholders, providing modern solutions through technical expertise and state-of-the-art technology which will help achieve organisational aims & objectives, representing value for money throughout. Additional information: Full and unrestricted access to the tender documents can be found here - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 May 2024

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.