Awarded contract

ICT - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices and Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, and Print Room Equipment ref. HSY17035

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,187,263.29
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Supply of Multi-Functional Devices and Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, and Print Room Equipment ref. HSY17035. Please note the contract is a mixture of both 'Supplies' and 'Services' although 'Supplies' was selected in point (II.1.3). Lot 1: Please note that the VEAT notice - 2025/S 000-079456 (published 03 December 25 and concluded midnight on 15 December 25) relates also to the previous VEAT notice - 2024/S 000-013904 published on 30 April 2024. The intention is to set out clearly what our position has been and will be until 31 July 2027. The whole life cost set out here includes the values set out in the previous VEAT notice (which itself was a total of £1,089,915.95) The publication of the recent VEAT notice started the standstill period which concluded at midnight on 15 December 2025. The intention is then to arrange contract signing for the start on 01 February 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2025

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices and Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, and Print Room Equipment ref. HSY17035, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.