Facilities Management (Hard Services) for TransPennine Trains Limited
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,425,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Paragraph 2 of 1.3) Communication Instead of: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Facilities-management-services./664DX8FA8W Read: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Facilities-management-services./666R3G52BH Other additional information: Please note the access code for the SQ stage is 666R3G52BH The Procurement Documentation as part of the forthcoming Tenderbox will be issued at a later date (Anticipated July 2024) and the access code for this is 664DX8FA8W The provision of Facilities Management (Hard Services) for TransPennine Trains Limited. Interested parties are requested to both complete the SQ linked with this Contract Notice and read the uploaded Memorandum of Information provided with the SQ. Shortlisted bidders will be sent an Invitation to Negotiate when further information will be provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2024
About the buyer
TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilities Management (Hard Services) for TransPennine Trains Limited.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
