Awarded contract

ESPH AB RDC Public Convenience Cleaning (ESPH620 TT) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 927,593.52
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

Rother District Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a cleaning service for the Council owned Public Conveniences within the Rother district in East Sussex. The contractor will provide routine, periodic and reactive cleaning services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH AB RDC Public Convenience Cleaning (ESPH620 TT) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH AB RDC Public Convenience Cleaning (ESPH620 TT) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rother District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.