Awarded contract

EPP0084 - Consultant - Employers Agent and PQS

Details

Supplier(s)
Pellings LLP
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Essex County Council are Procuring on behalf of Tendring District Council.\r The District is seeking a Consultant - Employers Agent and PQS, to develop and transform the current sites into a residential led scheme and deliver well-design, mixed-tenure homes. Additional information: All tender documents are on Proactis. It is free to register at https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=66eed5e1-10af-ee11-8127-005056b64545 We are only able to accept bids through Proactis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPP0084 - Consultant - Employers Agent and PQS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPP0084 - Consultant - Employers Agent and PQS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.