Awarded contract

DHSC:Global Health Masters in Health and Social Care Policy 2024/29

Details

Value
GBP 2,830,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

The Social Care and Health Policy MSc provides a MSc-level qualification for policy professionals to build on current skills and improve policy making in DHSC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHSC:Global Health Masters in Health and Social Care Policy 2024/29.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.