Awarded contract

CWC20029 - Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History and Significant Complex Behaviour

Details

Value
GBP 12,420,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

This Framework is required to specifically provide specialist support for adults with social care needs and; - Who may be at risk of contact with the criminal justice system and/or; - Who have a forensic history and/or present who are part of the Transforming Care Programme cohort or; - Present with significant complex challenging behaviour. The Framework is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 – Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History Lot 2 – Supported Living Services for People with Significant Complex Behaviour The initial term of this contract is 4 years with an option to extend by a further 1 year. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History This Framework is required to specifically provide specialist support for adults with social care needs and; - Who may be at risk of contact with the criminal justice system and/or; - Who have a forensic history and/or present who are part of the Transforming Care Programme cohort The Framework is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 – Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History The initial term of this contract is 4 years with an option to extend by a further 1 year. Additional information: This Framework is required to specifically provide specialist support for adults with social care needs and; - Who may be at risk of contact with the criminal justice system and/or; - Who have a forensic history and/or present who are part of the Transforming Care Programme cohort The Framework is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 – Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History The initial term of this contract is 4 years with an option to extend by a further 1 year. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Supported Living Services for People with Significant Complex Behaviour This Framework is required to specifically provide specialist support for adults with social care needs and; - Who may be at risk of contact with the criminal justice system and/or; - Present with significant complex challenging behaviour. The Framework is split into the following Lots: Lot 2 – Supported Living Services for People with Significant Complex Behaviour The initial term of this contract is 4 years with an option to extend by a further 1 year. Additional information: This Framework is required to specifically provide specialist support for adults with social care needs and; - Who may be at risk of contact with the criminal justice system and/or; - Present with significant complex challenging behaviour. The Framework is split into the following Lots: Lot 2 – Supported Living Services for People with Significant Complex Behaviour The initial term of this contract is 4 years with an option to extend by a further 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC20029 - Supported Living Services for People with Forensic History and Significant Complex Behaviour.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.