Contract Award Notice - 710305452 - Sustainment of Digital and Technical Services for the Naval Digital Hosting Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Carbon60 Limited
- Value
- GBP 9,587,029
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data network management and support services
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for 710305452 - Sustainment of Digital and Technical Services for the Naval Digital Hosting Service. This notice is for transparency purposes only. This contract was tendered and awarded under Crown Commercial Services framework RM6100 CCS Technology Services 3, Lot 3b Operational Services - Operational Management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - 710305452 - Sustainment of Digital and Technical Services for the Naval Digital Hosting Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - 710305452 - Sustainment of Digital and Technical Services for the Naval Digital Hosting Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
