Awarded contract

CM03 - Cheshire & Merseyside Dental Helpline Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 524,988.67
Topic
Health services
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

Short description The agreement is for the provision of Dental Helpline, Advice & Triage Service (Adults & Children) Within the Cheshire & Merseyside Geographical Area. The helpline is available 365 days a year including weekends and bank holidays between 8am and 10pm Lot 1: Short description The agreement is for the provision of Dental Helpline, Advice & Triage Service (Adults & Children) Within the Cheshire & Merseyside Geographical Area. The helpline is available 365 days a year including weekends and bank holidays between 8am and 10pm. Additional information: Contract commencement for 1 year from 01.04.2024. The extension to the contract(s) is to ensure provision of service delivery to patients whilst allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authority to determine future commissioning strategies for future services and allow time to undertake a procurement process in line with relevant legislation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM03 - Cheshire & Merseyside Dental Helpline Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.