Catering Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Submission
- 7 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Catering Services for the University and its subsidiaries which are situated in the South East predominately at Greenwich and Medway - a full list of sites is included in the specification. Lot 1: Concession Contract for catering services covering canteen/restaurant facilities, events on University Premisses in the south east - full details included in the tender documents. Details of the potential opportunity including potential income are set out in the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2024
About the buyer
University of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-greenwich.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Greenwich.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
