Expired contract

CA13778 - Design and re-development of the EYFS area at Thorpe Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 169,535
Duration
1 month
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Thorpe Primary School To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13778. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13778 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024

About the buyer

Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.