Awarded contract

23-103A Unified Communications and Contact Centre

Details

Value
GBP 1,980,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

Direct award made to RingCentral UK Ltd via Crown Commercial Services (CCS); Network Services 3 (RM6116) framework for the initial period of 36-months from 27/03/2024 to 26/03/2027 plus 2 x 12-month optional extensions to 26/03/2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 23-103A Unified Communications and Contact Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 23-103A Unified Communications and Contact Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 733
    £52.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.