UKRI-3885 HiLUX Infrared Detector
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Industrial lasers
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission
- 4 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI-STFC appointed a supplier to create a detector to capture spectra of IR femtosecond lasers as part of the transformation of the capabilities of the CLF-ULTRA facility project called HiLUX. Lot 1: he Central Laser Facility (CLF) based at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory in Harwell, Oxfordshire is looking for a detector to capture spectra of IR femtosecond lasers as part of the transformation of the capabilities of the CLF-ULTRA facility in a project called HiLUX. This project is part of a major investment from the UKRI's Large Scale Capital Infrastructure fund to provide the next generation of national-scale ultrafast laser facilities for UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636110 · Industrial lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
