Tier 2 In-person Weight Management Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Circadian Trust
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. - Contract awarded 4th April 2024. Services are intended be provided between 5th April 2024 - 31st March 2026 - Lifetime value of the contract is £80,000 No review received during the standstill period. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were declared of individuals making the decision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tier 2 In-person Weight Management Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Tier 2 In-person Weight Management Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
