Recovery and Wellbeing Service - RFI
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB (the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver the following service: Recovery and Wellbeing Service - North Tyneside. The Recovery and Wellbeing Service will work to promote access and support individuals to move between health and social care services dependent on their level of need. It will be a service which connects the whole community Mental Health system and pulls in support around the individual, promoting access and can step up and down support as required. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this RFI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including Expression of Interest submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome If you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register. If you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering, please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Opening times 8am - 6pm An Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link: https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com Request for information will be available on the e-tendering site from Monday 22 April 2024. Completed RFI questionnaires must be submitted by 12 noon on Tuesday 07 May 2024. Following review of returned RFI responses, should the commissioner wish to seek further clarification to any part of the responses, further market engagement may be carried out. Providers will be made aware of these arrangements via the Atamis system.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recovery and Wellbeing Service - RFI.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Recovery and Wellbeing Service - RFI, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
