Awarded contract

RC005/2024 Reimagining of Middlesbrough Old Town - Design

Details

Supplier(s)
G Ginger Ltd
Value
GBP 357,605
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

Middlesbrough Council has awarded a supplier to act as lead consultant to provide design services for the delivery of the renovation and reimagining of the Old Town Hall (OTH), which is a Grade II Listed building, transforming the asset into a high quality office venue for Middlesbrough’s expanding Digital and Creative sector. The successful supplier will be responsible for the appointment and management of a suitably qualified design team with the necessary listed building and heritage experience required to deliver the project. Lot 1: Middlesbrough Council has awarded a supplier to act as lead consultant to provide design services for the delivery of the renovation and reimagining of the Old Town Hall (OTH), which is a Grade II Listed building, transforming the asset into a high quality office venue for Middlesbrough’s expanding Digital and Creative sector. The successful supplier will be responsible for the appointment and management of a suitably qualified design team with the necessary listed building and heritage experience required to deliver the project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RC005/2024 Reimagining of Middlesbrough Old Town - Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.