PS2874C - RFT for the provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL)
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,540,000
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission
- 22 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL).The University requires resources to deliver support and maintenance services across a number of its service offerings. SharePoint. The University requires the provision of SharePoint support for end users in the following areas: Training – delivering training sessions to individuals or groups Documentation – documentation for user reference, including user guides, FAQs and knowledge base articles Troubleshooting – login problems, document access issues, errors Security Guidance – providing information on proper permission management and data protection measures The University requires development and support services to design solutions to meet operational needs within the SharePoint online platform. Additionally, the University requires support and maintenance services for an existing suite of developments within our SharePoint on premise platform. Scheduling, The University uses the Facility CMIS system to generate its academic timetables, including Lectures, Labs, Tutorials, Exams and Room Bookings. The University requires support and development services in the provision of its academic scheduling service. These services include support of existing processes and developments within the scheduling service, support and maintenance of bespoke scheduling applications, development of new processes/workflows to assist in scheduling, and advice on data management and process changes to enhance the service provision and optimise the end-to-end scheduling process. Bespoke Development ,The University has a requirement for resources to provide development and support services in a range of technologies. These technologies have been used to develop a number of bespoke applications and web services to meet the operational needs of the organisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2024
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS2874C - RFT for the provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL).
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PS2874C - RFT for the provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 1,685£3.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
