Awarded contract
Provision of Mindfulness and Meditation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CALM.COM INC
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Mindfulness and Meditation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mindfulness and Meditation Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
