Awarded contract
Provision of Courier Services to College of Policing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CitySprint (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ad hoc and reactive provision of courier services to College of Policing. Value shown is an estimate only, based on historic information. Average of £ 8,000 to £ 10,000 spent annually. Let via CCS framework RM6171.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Courier Services to College of Policing.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
