Awarded contract

Provision and Supply of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Desktop printers, and Associated Services & Supplies - TMAT - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 372,786.57
Duration
3 years
Topic
Photocopying and thermocopying equipment
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

Trinity Multi Academy Trust (TMAT) is an education provider for young people from the ages of 3-19. Its sites consist of 10 academies and 1 head office (as of September 2023). TMAT has a requirement for the provisions of multifunctional devices (MFDs) and associated services and supplies. TMAT is seeking to tender for the future provisions of multifunctional devices (MFDs) and associated services and supplies, which will cover the entire duration of the contract term. The Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of between £460,000 and £525,000 (excluding VAT) for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). Orders will be able to be placed on a Call-Off basis by the Customer throughout the duration of the agreement. TMAT is looking to engage a single supplier who will work collaboratively with us and tailor their approach, so that they are able to meet the specific needs of the Trust. Procedure Type : OPEN

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

TRINITY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121000 · Photocopying and thermocopying equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to TRINITY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.