NAC/5171 Supply of UPVC Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rembrand Timber Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Plastic products
- Published
- 22 April 2024
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified manufacturer or supplier to supply UPVC materials for project and maintenance works. Supply of these materials will ensure Building Services can carry out the renewal and upgrade of housing properties within North Ayrshire Council. The materials required will be estimated based on works forecasts. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) invites tenders for the supply of UPVC materials as detailed in the Invitation to Tender (“ITT”). The resultant contract will be for a period of 12 months commencing 04/03/24 until 03/03/25 with the option to extend by up to 24 months until 03/03/27. The contract will be awarded using NAC's Conditions of Contract for the Purchase of Goods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19520000 · Plastic products
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NAC/5171 Supply of UPVC Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
