Initial health Assessment Service supporting Asylum Seekers accommodated at Liverpool - Birley Court
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Initial health assessment services to asylum seekers at Birley Court in Liverpool. Lot 1: Initial health assessment services to asylum seekers at Birley Court in Liverpool. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The Relevant Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The contract total value is £816,000 and will commence on 01 April 2024 and conclude on 31 March 2026. Lot 1: Initial health assessment services to asylum seekers at Birley Court in Liverpool. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The Relevant Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The contract total value is £816,000 and will commence on 01 April 2024 and conclude on 31 March 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Initial health Assessment Service supporting Asylum Seekers accommodated at Liverpool - Birley Court.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Initial health Assessment Service supporting Asylum Seekers accommodated at Liverpool - Birley Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
