Awarded contract

General Insurances - Newry, Mourne & Down District Council

Details

Value
GBP 1,943,954
Topic
Insurance services
Published
24 April 2024

Tender description

General Insurances (Excluding Insurance Broking / Claims Management Services) Lot 1: Commercial Combined Commercial Combined Lot 2: Combined Liability Combined Liability Lot 3: Crime Crime Lot 4: Cyber Liability Cyber Liability Lot 5: Exhibition & Regalia Exhibition & Regalia Lot 6: Commercial Legal Expenses Commercial Legal Expenses Lot 7: Commercial Legal Expenses - Councillors Commercial Legal Expenses - Councillors Lot 8: Excess Liability EL/PL Excess Liability EL/PL Lot 9: Group PA / Business Travel Group PA / Business Travel Lot 10: Motor Fleet Motor Fleet Lot 11: Engineering Combined Engineering Combined Lot 12: Engineering Inspection Engineering Inspection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Insurances - Newry, Mourne & Down District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Insurances - Newry, Mourne & Down District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.