Awarded contract

General Insurances - Derry City & Strabane District Council

Details

Value
GBP 508,682
Topic
Insurance services
Published
25 April 2024

Tender description

General Insurances (Excluding Insurance Broking / Claims Management Services) Lot 1: Commercial Combined Commercial Combined Lot 2: Computer Computer Lot 3: Crime Crime Lot 4: Cyber Liability Cyber Liability Lot 5: Exhibition & Regalia Exhibition & Regalia Lot 6: Legal Expenses 'Code of Conduct' Legal Expenses 'Code of Conduct' Lot 7: Marine Liability Marine Liability Lot 8: Motor Fleet Motor Fleet Lot 9: Engineering CAR/HIP/Own Plant Engineering CAR/HIP/Own Plant Lot 10: Engineering MD & BI Engineering MD & BI Lot 11: Engineering Inspection Engineering Inspection Lot 12: Excess Public & Products Liability Excess Public & Products Liability Lot 13: Group Personal Accident & Travel Group Personal Accident & Travel Lot 14: Trustee Indemnity - PCSP Trustee Indemnity - PCSP Lot 15: Trustee Indemnity - DSRP Trustee Indemnity - DSRP Lot 16: Professional Indemnity - DSRP Professional Indemnity - DSRP Lot 17: Office Combined - DSRP Office Combined - DSRP Lot 18: Commercial Legal Expenses Commercial Legal Expenses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Insurances - Derry City & Strabane District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Insurances - Derry City & Strabane District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.