Awarded contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3970 Slurm Support Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
SchedMD LLC
Value
GBP 76,910.31
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the procurement of 3 years SLUM support software services for STFC RAL. Additional information: The terms and conditions relating to this purchase are provided in the Contract, which matches the Contract number cited in the narrative to this Purchase Order and are specific to this Contract. Where the Contract number is not so cited, then our standard terms and conditions will apply which are available at :-https://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/Documents/UKRIPOTCs.pdf

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3970 Slurm Support Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.