Awarded contract

GB-Leeds: 2023/24-3677 - Supply of 2x Combined Zeta-Potential and Particle Sizing systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Analytik Ltd
Value
GBP 128,990
Duration
3 years
Topic
Analysis apparatus
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD of 2 Combined Zeta-Potential and Particle Sizing systems Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38432000 · Analysis apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leeds: 2023/24-3677 - Supply of 2x Combined Zeta-Potential and Particle Sizing systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.