GB-Leeds: 2023/24 - 3032 - Supply of a Geothermal Response Testing Facility *Duplicated*
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Groenholland UK
- Value
- GBP 107,980.8
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTICE OF AWARD OF a Geothermal Response Test System. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42511100 · Heat-exchange units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: 2023/24 - 3032 - Supply of a Geothermal Response Testing Facility *Duplicated*.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: 2023/24 - 3032 - Supply of a Geothermal Response Testing Facility *Duplicated*, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
