Expired contract
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Day Opportunities - Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire
- AOC Homecare Ltd t/a My Homecare Nottingham
- EMH Care and Support Limited (trading as emh care & support)
- Headway (Nottingham) Ltd
- Hucknall Hope Lea Project Ltd
- NORSACA
- Nottingham Mencap
- Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Portland (Specialist) College
- Recycling Ollerton and Boughton
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- Sam's Workplace
- The Adventure Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Framework Agreement for the provision of Day Opportunities. Contract opportunity notice - NOTTSCC001-DN644157-09154194
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Day Opportunities - Award.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
