Awarded contract
e-ITT for the provision of Fire Alarm & Extinguisher Servicing for New Forest District Council.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churches Fire Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
e-ITT for the provision of Fire Alarm & Extinguisher Servicing for New Forest District Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Fire Alarm & Extinguisher Servicing for New Forest District Council., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
