Awarded contract

Con_24352 LOT 3 Apprenticeships for DfE L6 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional, L7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist (Integrated degree), L6 Data Scientist (Integrated degree)

Details

Value
GBP 1,580,310
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vocational training services
Published
24 April 2024

Tender description

Con_24352 LOT 3 Apprenticeships for DfE L6 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional, L7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist (Integrated degree), L6 Data Scientist (Integrated degree)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Con_24352 LOT 3 Apprenticeships for DfE L6 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional, L7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist (Integrated degree), L6 Data Scientist (Integrated degree).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Con_24352 LOT 3 Apprenticeships for DfE L6 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional, L7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist (Integrated degree), L6 Data Scientist (Integrated degree), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.