Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the provision of Water Hygiene Services to Christian Action properties. Full details of the Services for to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2024
About the buyer
Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christian-action-enfield-housing-association-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Christian Action Housing Water Hygiene Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
