Awarded contract

Ceredigion – Uwchraddio Ystafelloedd Ffitrwydd Canolfannau Hamdden

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 202,129.06
Topic
Leisure equipment
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

Mae Ceredigion Actif, cangen hamdden Cyngor Sir Ceredigion, wedi llwyddo i dendro cyflenwr a gosodwr offer ffitrwydd i ddarparu offer a gwasanaethau cysylltiedig ar gyfer dylunio, cyflenwi, gosod a chynnal a chadw offer yn: 1. Canolfan Hamdden Aberaeron, Heol y De, Aberaeron SA46 0DP 2. Canolfan Hamdden Plascrug, Llanbadarn Fawr, Aberystwyth SY23 1HL Yn yr achos hwn, cyhoeddodd y Cyngor y Tendr hwn fel Cystadleuaeth Bellach o dan Lot 1 Prosiectau Offer Ffitrwydd Pwrpasol o Fframwaith ESPO 345_24. Lot 1: Mae Ceredigion Actif, cangen hamdden Cyngor Sir Ceredigion, wedi llwyddo i dendro cyflenwr a gosodwr offer ffitrwydd i ddarparu offer a gwasanaethau cysylltiedig ar gyfer dylunio, cyflenwi, gosod a chynnal a chadw offer yn: 1. Canolfan Hamdden Aberaeron, Heol y De, Aberaeron SA46 0DP 2. Canolfan Hamdden Plascrug, Llanbadarn Fawr, Aberystwyth SY23 1HL Yn yr achos hwn, cyhoeddodd y Cyngor y Tendr hwn fel Cystadleuaeth Bellach o dan Lot 1 Prosiectau Offer Ffitrwydd Pwrpasol o Fframwaith ESPO 345_24.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37416000 · Leisure equipment
  • 37440000 · Fitness equipments
  • 37442500 · Fitness weights
  • 51121000 · Installation services of fitness equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.