CA13777 - Supply of a Work Placement Management Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grofar
- Value
- GBP 58,270
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package suites
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of a Work Placement Management Platform further details on the specific needs are detailed in the Specification in Section 2. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13777. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13777 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48422000 · Software package suites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
