BE24089 - Polishing and QA testing of 2 off Corning Grating Optics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 01332370
- Value
- GBP 31,346.15
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Measuring instruments
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION - This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quotation exercise.- The requirement is for Polishing and QA testing of 2 off Corning Grating Optics for UK Research and Innovation*****
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38300000 · Measuring instruments
- 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
- 42123000 · Compressors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE24089 - Polishing and QA testing of 2 off Corning Grating Optics.
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
Related topics
Topics related to BE24089 - Polishing and QA testing of 2 off Corning Grating Optics, ranked by notice volume.
- 931£6.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
